DoctorWine GuidesPot-Pourri

Vinitaly 2023 The Doctorwine Selection, the seminars

DoctorWine returns to Vinitaly but in a new location: the Castelvecchio Service Center Gallery, between Halls 2 and 3 (Stand 11). We look forward to 12 seminars examining great wines from all over Italy and a great selection of wines at the dispensers.

DoctorWine’s seminars dedicated to the best Italian wines for Vinitaly Tasting are growing. To participate, you must book directly on the Vinitaly website, events area, day by day. However, simply follow the links below to make your reservation.

Sunday – h. 10:30-11:30
SICILIA E SARDEGNA

  1. Sicilia Baglio del Cristo di Campobello Sicilia Grillo Lalùci 2022
  2.  Sicilia Feudo Maccari Terre Siciliane Family and Friends 2021
  3.  Sicilia Alessandro di Camporeale Monreale Bianco Vigna di Mandranova 2021
  4.  Sicilia Cusumano Etna Bianco Alta Mora 2021
  5.  Sardegna Mora & Memo Isola dei Nuraghi Bianco Tino Sur Lie 2020
  6.  Sardegna Pala Isola dei Nuraghi Bovale Essentija 2020
  7.  Sardegna Audarya Isola dei Nuraghi Bovale Nuracada 2020
  8.  Sicilia Tenute Bosco Etna Rosso 2020
  9.  Sicilia Duca di Salaparuta Sicilia Duca Enrico 2019
  10.  Sardegna Argiolas Cannonau di Sardegna Riserva Senes 2018

Sunday – h. 13-14
ALTO ADIGE

  1. Alto Adige Erste+Neue Alto Adige Pinot Nero Riserva Puntay 2020
  2. Alto Adige Nals Margreid Alto Adige Pinot Bianco Sirmian 2021
  3. Alto Adige Cantina Kaltern Alto Adige Pinot Bianco Quintessenz 2020
  4. Alto Adige Cantina Merano Alto Adige Pinot Bianco Riserva V YEARS 2012
  5. Alto Adige Cantina Kurtatsch Alto Adige Chardonnay Riserva Freienfeld 2020
  6. Alto Adige Köfererhof Alto Adige Valle Isarco Pinot Grigio K-Kollektion 2018
  7. Alto Adige Cantina Produttori San Michele Appiano / Kellerei St. Michael Eppan Alto Adige Sauvignon Saint Valentin 2021
  8. Alto Adige Cantina Valle Isarco / Eisacktaler Kellerei Alto Adige Valle Isarco Aristos Kerner 2021
  9. Alto Adige Elena Walch Alto Adige Gewurtztraminer Vigna Kastelaz 2020

Sunday – h. 15:30-16:30
BIANCHI, ROSATI E ROSSI

  1. Friuli Venezia GIulia Di Lenardo Venezia Giulia Father’s Ice 2022
  2. Valle d’Aosta Les Cretes Valle D’Aosta Chardonnay Cuvee Bois 2021
  3. Friuli Venezia GIulia Marco Felluga Collio Bianco Russiz Superiore Col di Sore 2018
  4. Abruzzo Torre dei Beati Cerasuolo D’Abruzzo Bio Rosa-ae 2022
  5. Puglia Apollonio Salento Rosato Diciotto Fanali 2019
  6. Valle d’Aosta Grosjean Valle d’Aosta Fumin Vigna Rovettaz 2020
  7. Emilia Romagna Luretta Emilia Rosso Pantera 2020
  8. Puglia Gianfranco Fino Salento Primitivo Es 2021
  9. Trentino Cavit Trentino Superiore Rosso Quattro Vicariati 2019
  10. Trentino San Leonardo Vigneti delle Dolomiti San Leonardo 2018

Monday – h. 10-11
CHIANTI CLASSICO

  1. Toscana Melini Chianti Classico Riserva Vigneti La Selvanella 2018
  2. Toscana Ruffino Chianti Classico Gran Selezione Riserva Ducale Oro 2018
  3. Toscana Le Cinciole Chianti Classico Gran Selezione Aluigi 2018
  4. Toscana Tenute Piccini Chianti Classico Gran Selezione Valiano San Lazzaro 2019
  5. Toscana Arillo in Terrabianca Chianti Classico Gran Selezione Terrabianca 2019
  6. Toscana Querciabella Chianti Classico Riserva Querciabella 2019
  7. Toscana Tenuta di Lilliano Chianti Classico Gran Selezione 2019
  8. Toscana Castello di Fonterutoli Chianti Classico Gran Selezione Badiòla 2019
  9. Toscana Castello Di Volpaia Chianti Classico Gran Selezione Coltassala 2019
  10. Toscana Felsina Toscana Sangiovese Fontalloro 2019
  11. Toscana Principe Corsini- Villa Le Corti Toscana Sangiovese Per Filo 2020

Monday – h. 13-14
PIWI: RESISTENTI NICOLA BIASI

  1. Trentino Poggio Pagnan Spumante Metodo Classico Cornera
  2. Trentino Ca’ da Roman Spumante Metodo Classico Ecelo I
  3. Trentino Colle Regina Colli Trevigiani Forte 2021
  4. Trentino Vigneti Vinessa Veneto Bianco 2022
  5. Trentino Albafiorita Venezia Giulia M’Ama 2021
  6. Trentino Poggio Pagnan Veneto Costante 2021
  7. Trentino Barbieri Adele- Della Casa Venezia Giulia Rosso 2022
  8. Trentino Ca’ da Roman Veneto Rosso Masnada Ezzelina 2021
  9. Trentino Resistenti Nicola Biasi Vino Bianco D’Italia Renitens 2021
  10. Trentino Biasi Nicola Vigneti delle Dolomiti Vin De la Neu 2020

Monday – h. 15:30-16:30
LA SFIDA DEI BIANCHI AUTOCTONI

  1. Puglia Lasorte Cuadra Valle d’Itria Bianco Silos 2021
  2. Campania Casa Setaro Vesuvio Contrade 61.3 2020
  3. Toscana Terenzuola Colli di Luni Vermentino I Pini di Corsano 2021
  4. Lazio Gotto d’Oro Roma Malvasia Puntinata 2021
  5. Piemonte Cantine Volpi Colli Tortonesi Derthona Timorasso La Zerba 2021
  6. Piemonte Nicola Bergaglio Gavi del comune di Gavi Minaia 2021
  7. Emilia Romagna Tenute Venturini Foschi Emilia Bianco Malvasia Gemma 2021
  8. Campania Donnachiara Greco di Tufo Riserva Aletheia 2021
  9. Marche Monte Schiavo Verdicchio dei Castelli di Jesi Classico Superiore Villaia 2021
  10. Marche Montecappone Castelli Di Jesi Verdicchio Classico Riserva Utopia 2019
  11. Campania Villa Matilde Avallone Falerno del Massico Vigna Caracci 2019
  12. Campania Mastroberardino Greco di Tufo Riserva Stilema 2018

Tuesday – h. 10.00-10.50
A TUTTE BOLLE

  1. Veneto Biancavigna Conegliano Valdobbiadene Prosecco Extra Brut Rive di Ogliano 2021
  2. Veneto Valdo Vadobbiadene Prosecco Superiore Metodo Classico Brut Tenuta Pradese 2019
  3. Veneto Nino Franco Spumanti Prosecco Superiore Vigneto della Riva Di San Fiorano 2022
  4. Veneto Masottina RDO Ponente Brut Conegliano Valdobbiadene Prosecco Superiore Rive di Ogliano 2022
  5. Veneto Villa Sandi Valdobbiadene Superiore di Cartizze La Rivetta 2022
  6. Piemonte Enrico Serafino Alta Langa Pas Dose Zero 2017
  7. Lombardia Guido Berlucchi Franciacorta Millesimato Berlucchi Nature 2015
  8. Lombardia Mosnel Franciacorta Riserva Pas Dosé 20 Riedizione 2022
  9. Emilia Romagna Venturini Baldini Reggiano Lambrusco Spumante Rubino del Cerro

Tuesday – h. 12.20-13.15
PIEMONTE

  1. Piemonte Tenuta Santa Caterina Grignolino d’Asti Monferace 2017
  2. Piemonte Angelo Negro e Figli Roero Riserva Sudisfà 2019
  3. Piemonte Bric Castelvej Roero Riserva Panera Alta 2019
  4. Piemonte Marchesi di Barolo Barbaresco Rio Sordo 2018
  5. Piemonte Vite Colte Barolo del Comune di Barolo Essenze 2018
  6. Piemonte Elvio Cogno Barolo Ravera 2019
  7. Piemonte Livia Fontana Barolo Riserva Bussia 2016
  8. Piemonte Bugia Nen- Davide Fregonese Barolo Cerretta 2019
  9. Piemonte Palladino Barolo Ornato 2019
  10. Piemonte Cascina Amalia Barolo Le Coste di Monforte 2019

Tuesday – h. 14.4-15.30
LA POTENZA DEI VINI ROSSI

  1. Campania Marisa Cuomo Costa d’Amalfi Furore Rosso Riserva 2019
  2. Puglia Tenuta Bocca di Lupo/Antinori Aglianico Castel del Monte 2019
  3. Molise Di Majo Norante Molise Aglianico Sassius 2016
  4. Puglia Conti Zecca Salento Rosso Nero 2020
  5. Puglia Vallone Salento Rosso Graticciaia 2017
  6. Veneto Bertani Valpolicella Classico Superiore Ognisanti di Novare 2020
  7. Veneto Allegrini Amarone della Valpolicella Classico 2019
  8. Veneto Pasqua Vigneti e Cantine Amarone della Valpolicella Famiglia Pasqua Cascina San Vincenzo 2017
  9. Veneto Santi Amarone della Valpolicella Carlo Santi 2016
  10. Veneto Zenato Garda Merlot Sansonina 2019

Tuesday – h. 17.00-17.45
AUTOCTONI IN ROSSO

  1. Puglia Cantine Torrevento Puglia Nero di Troia Torre del Falco 2021
  2. Toscana Piandaccoli Foglia Tonda del Rinascimento 2016
  3. Piemonte Marchesi Alfieri Barbera d’Asti Superiore Alfiera 2019
  4. Piemonte La Gironda Nizza Le Nicchie 2019
  5. Marche Umani Ronchi Conero Riserva Campo San Giorgio 2018
  6. Marche Velenosi Rosso Piceno Superiore Roggio del Filare 2019
  7. Abruzzo Masciarelli Montepulciano d’Abruzzo Riserva Villa Gemma 2018
  8. Lombardia Nino Negri Vigna Sassorosso Valtellina Superiore Grumello 2019
  9. Umbria Terre de la Custodia Montefalco Sagrantino Exubera 2016
  10. Umbria Giampaolo Tabarrini Montefalco Sagrantino Colle Alle Macchie 2018

Wednesday – h. 10:30-11:30
100% SANGIOVESE

  1. Toscana Badia di Morrona Terre di Pisa Sangiovese VignaAlta 2019
  2. Toscana Tenuta il Palagio Chianti Riserva La Regista 2019
  3. Toscana Dei Vino Nobile di Montepulciano Riserva Bossona 2017
  4. Umbria Lungarotti Torgiano Rosso Riserva Rubesco Vigna Monticchio 2018
  5. Toscana Capezzana Toscana Ugo Contini Bonacossi 2018
  6. Toscana Carpineto Brunello di Montalcino 2018
  7. Toscana Famiglia Cotarella Brunello di Montalcino 2018
  8. Toscana Siro Pacenti Brunello di Montalcino Vecchie Vigne 2018
  9. Toscana Ciacci Piccolomini D’Aragona Brunello di Montalcino Pianrosso 2018
  10. Toscana Poliziano Vino Nobile di Montepulciano Asinone 2020

Wednesday – h. 13-14
SUPERTUSCAN

  1. Toscana Piccini 18 Toscana Rosso La Pevera Geografico 2019
  2. Toscana Tolaini Toscana Rosso Al Passo 2020
  3. Toscana Piaggia Carmignano Riserva 2020
  4. Toscana Barone Ricasoli Toscana Merlot Casalferro 2019
  5. Toscana Bulichella Costa Toscana Syrah Hide 2018
  6. Toscana Tenuta San Guido Toscana Rosso Guidalberto 2020
  7. Toscana Tenuta San Guido Bolgheri Sassicaia Sassicaia 2017
  8. Toscana Poggio al Tesoro Bolgheri Superiore Dedicato a Walter 2019
  9. Toscana Fattoria Le Pupille Toscana Rosso Saffredi 2020
  10. Toscana Monteverro Toscana Rosso Monteverro 2019

What you think about this post?

This site uses technical cookies to operate and improve user experience and does not use profiling cookies. By continuing to browse or accepting this policy, you consent to the use of technical cookies.

Click here to read our Cookie Policy